Player: Enda Boyce


Nickname: Boycie
Occupation: Student
Born: 1992
Height: 5 ft 10
Weight: 12 st
Honors: U12, U13, U15 hurling, U16 and U21 Football
Who were the biggest influences in your career?
Father and club managers
What player do you most admire and why?
Michael Murphy Donegal, unreal
Greatest moment in sport (any sport)?
Winning U21 all Ireland 2012, 2013
Other Favourite Sports?
Soccer, pitch and putt
Best Book or Film?
All the Rocky's
Best concert or gig you’ve ever attended?
The Script
People you would most like to meet?
Grandfathers
When I was a child I wanted to be...
Action Man
Advice for young players?
Pratice every day and never give up on what u believe in
Best GAA Memory outside of playing?
2009 county final
Any changes you’d make to the GAA?
Give county players more time off
Funny story from playing?
Pakie O’Gormans speech before u21 match against the bridge
Best motivational speech or saying?
get rich or die trying
One to watch...
James Boyce
Biggest Joker on the panel?
Sean Hayes
Worst Trainer?
James Hickey, will not train if its wet, cold or to hot
Toughest opponent?
Seadna Morey
Favourite Grounds?
Cratloe
In ten years time I hope to be...
still playing hurling and football

Fabricated Products
Associate Sponsors
Design Technology By Metronet